India Star Awards

India Star Icon Awardee 2020

India Star Republic Awardee 2020 (Dated on 26/01/2020)

India Star Young Achiever Awardee 2019 (Dated on 02/10/2019)

 

India Star Youth Iconic Awardee 2019 (Dated on 02/10/2019)

 

India Star Passion Awardee 2019 (Dated on 15/08/2019)

 

India Star Proud Awardee 2019 (Dated on 01/06/2019)

 

India Star Icon Awardee 2019 (Dated on 01/04/2019)

 

India Star Personality Awardee 2019 (Dated on 26/01/2019)

  1. Dr. Rakesh Vaid (New Delhi)
  2. Dr. Bhasker Sharma (Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh)
  3. Padma Shri Karimul Haque (Jalpaiguri, W.B.)
  4. Bernd Hohle (Niedersachsen, Germany)
  5. Aditya Kumar (Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh)
  6. Jay Patadiaa (Mumbai, Maharashtra)
  7. Vivaan Parag Sarnaik (Washim, Maharashtra)
  8. Nandkumar Dhumal (Pune, Maharashtra)
  9. Mahesh Jain (Udaipur, Rajasthan)
  10. Bhushan Eknathrao Paraskar (Telhara, Maharashtra)
  11. Montu Bhai Chadotra (Gondal, Gujarat)
  12. N. Krishnamoorthy (Mumbai, Maharashtra)
  13. Hukam Singh (Ramdevra, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan)
  14. J. Anjaneyulu (Visakhapatnam, A. P.)
  15. Puppala Bapiraju (Rajahmundry, East Godavari, A. P.)
  16. Kunwer Rajeev (Jalandhar, Panjab)
  17. Kuldeep Raghav (Noida, Uttar Pradesh)
  18. Swapnil Gurrani (Haldwani, Uttarakhand)
  19. Rahil Shaikh (Dhule, Maharashtra)
  20. Prof. Dinesh Gupta (Kalyan, Maharashtra)
  21. Dr. B. K. Dipak Harke (Ahmednagar, Maharashtra)
  22. Dr. Pradeep Mathur (Gohana, Sonipat, Haryana)
  23. Swapnil Acharya (Ahmedabad, Gujarat)
  24. Prasad Madhavrao Bawage (Latur, Maharashtra)
  25. Manesh Baban Shinde (Ahmednagar, Maharashtra)
  26. Dr. Mayur Tarasing Bhoite (Pune, Maharashtra)
  27. Dipti Bhadoriya (Katni, Madhya Pradesh)
  28. Smita Srivastava (Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh)
  29. S. Selvam (Villupuram, Tamilnadu)
  30. Sadham Hussain (Coimbatore, Tamilnadu)
  31. Kasula Padmavathi (Hyderabad, Telangana)
  32. Laxmikant Shirke (Durg, Chhattisgarh)
  33. Rushikesh Sarode (Mumbai, Maharashtra)
  34. Dr. Tushar A Pillay (Solapur, Maharashtra)
  35. Deepak Thakur (Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh)
  36. Prerna Jani (Gondia, Maharashtra)
  37. Dr. Insaf Ali (Phalodi, Jodhpur, Rajasthan)
  38. Ankita Ashok Rane(Kankavli,Sindhudurg,Maharashtra)
  39. B. Jithesh Yugan (Ramanathapuram, Tamilnadu)
  40. Dr. T. J. Gokularaj (Tiruttani, Tiruvallur, Tamilnadu)
      1. A.D.N.S.V.Prasad (Vizianagram, A. P.)
      2. Amol kailas Anasane (Akola, Maharashtra)
      3. Tushar Nikam (Yeola Nashik, Maharashtra)
      4. Vishnu Kailas Jadhav (Aurangabad, Maharashtra)
      5. B K Anuradha (Yeola Nashik, Maharashtra)
      6. B K Neeta (Yeola Nashik, Maharashtra)
      7. Om Jignesh Vyas (Ahmdabad, Gujarat)
      8. Puja Kapoor (Mumbai, Maharashtra)
      9. Dr. Ashish Chopra (Gurugram, Haryana)
      10. Malika Handa (Jalandhar, Punjab)
      11. Vinod Kumar Chaudhary (New Delhi)
      12. B K Suvarna (Satara, Maharashtra)
      13. B K Rani Raikwar (Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh)
      14. Chetna Changonda Patil (Kolhapur, Maharastra)
      15. S. Balwant Singh and Smt. Jaswant Kaur (Mohali,P.B.)
      16. B k Suman (Bidar, Karnataka)
      17. Hunny Kapoor (Panipat, Haryana)
      18. B. S. S. A. Jagadish (Rajahmundry, A.P.)
      19. Pankaj Khatwani (Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh)
      20. Yuvraj Thakare (Amravati, Maharashtra)
      21. B K Usha (Ahmednagar, Maharashtra)
      22. Krishna Prasad Karnata (Chirala, Prakasam, A.P.)
      23. Amit Modak (Jamshedpur, Jharkhand)
      24. Meenu Raheja (Hisar, Haryana)
      25. Dr. Ketan Talsaniya (Ahmedabad, Gujrat)
      26. Surendra Binu Sinha (Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh)
      27. Devdas Shankar Bamane (Satara, Maharashtra)
      28. Narayan Vyas (Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh)
      29. Rimsha Firdouse (Adilabad, Telangana)
      30. Suryakant Raghunath Bagal (Satara, Maharashtra)
      31. Dr. Dnyaneshwar Kantaram Jadhav (Kalyan, M.H.)
      32. Dr. B Swathy (Chennai, Tamilnadu)
      33. Apoorv Om (New Delhi)
      34. Ayush N Chandra (New Delhi)
      35. Sampat Mahadev Chavan (Sangli, Maharashtra)
      36. Bikram Singh (Noida, Uttar Pradesh)
      37. Alok Shukla (Basti, Uttar Pradesh)
      38. Kunal Singhal (New Delhi)
      39. Sarang Kelkar (Kalyan, Maharashtra)
      40. Alok Mehrotra (Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh)
      41. Ashok Arya (Churu, Rajasthan)
      42. B K Mala (Nasrullaganj, M.P.)
      43. B K Parul (Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh)
      44. Brahmakumari Sister Sarla (Yeola Nashik, Maharashtra)
      45. Dr. Mahesh Kumawat (Phulera, Jaipur, Rajasthan)
      46. Kapil Prakash Kadam (Satara, Maharashtra)
      47. M. Sundaramoorthy (Cheyyar, Tamilnadu)
      48. Prince Mehra (Chandigarh, Punjab)
      49. Rahul Singh Maderna (Bharatpur, Rajasthan)
      50. Ramchandra Sahebrao Gaikwad (Satara, Maharashtra)
      51. Sainath Dhananajay Nikam (Satara, Maharashtra)
      52. Sampat Mhadev Chavan (Sangali, Maharashtra)
      53. Sanjay Gurunmal Udhani (Satara, Maharashtra)
      54. Shyam Sundar Agarwal (Sadulpur, Rajasthan)
      55. Vaman Dagadu Nikam (Satara, Maharashtra)
      56. Vijayanagaram Jayaram (Srikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh)
      57. Arvind Agarwal (Sonthli, Jhunjhunu)
      58. Dr. Bhargav Adhyaru (Ahmedabad, Gujarat)
      59. Dr. Chetan M. Patel (Ahmedabad, Gujarat)
      60. Kamal Kumar Agarwal (Sadulpur, Rajasthan)
      61. Poduri Sreenivas Rao (Hyderabad, Telangana)
      62. V. Sharvesh (Chennai, Tamilnadu)

 

India Star Passion Awardee 2018 (Dated on 15th August, 2018)

      1. Padma Shri Karimul Haque (Jalpaiguri, W.B.)
      2. Rakesh Vaid (New Delhi)
      3. Bernd Hohle (Niedersachsen, Germany)
      4. Puppala Bapiraju (Godavari, A.P.)
      5. Kunal Singhal (New Delhi)
      6. Jay Patadiaa (Mumbai, Maharashtra)
      7. Hemant Sharma (New Delhi)
      8. Balaji Devarajan (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)
      9. Mohan Iyer (Nagpur, Maharashtra)
      10. Sarang Kelkar (Mumbai, Maharashtra)
      11. Amol kailas Anasane (Akola, Maharashtra)
      12. Bodepudi Mounika Sri (Hyderabad, Telangana)
      13. Alok Mehrotra (Kanpur, U.P.)
      14. Kasula Padmavathi (Hyderabad, Telangana)
      15. Aditi Kalyani (Ajmer, Rajasthan)
      16. Bodepudi Veekshitha (Hyderabad, Telangana)
      17. Vikram V (Chennai, Tamil Nadu)
      18. Manish Sharma (New Delhi)
      19. Vamshi Krishna (Rangareddy, Telangana)
      20. A. V. Yaswitha (Tadepalligudem, A. P.)
      21. Poduri Sreenivas Rao (Hyderabad, Telangana)
      22. Narayan Vyas (Bhopal, M.P.)
      23. Manjula Shrinivas Guptha (Chikabalapura, Karnataka)
      24. Prince Mehra (Chandigarh, Punjab)
      25. Om Jignesh Vyas (Ahmdabad, Gujarat)
      26. Laxmikant Shirke (Durg, Chhattisgarh)
      27. Puja Kapoor (Mumbai, Maharashtra)
      28. Ashish Chopra (Gurugram, Haryana)
      29. Smita Srivastava (Allahabad, U.P.)
      30. Harimohan Jangid (Jaipur, Rajasthan)
      31. Aditya Kumar (Farrukhabad, U.P.)
      32. Ram Singh (Jaipur, Rajasthan)
      33. Ayushi Shrivastava (Bhopal, M.P.)
      34. Chander Shekhar Patney (New Delhi)
      35. Malika Handa(Jalandhar, Punjab)

 

India Star Book of Record Holder

Certificate of Appreciation

Record Category*

 

India Star World Record Holder